All Staff Directory

  • Please search for district staff using any of the criteria below, or by selecting multiple criteria. For example: to find contact information for the Superintendent of Schools select "Position" of "Superintendent of Schools" and click on "Submit"; To find all Grade 2 teachers select "Department or Grade" of "Grade 2" and "Position" of "Teacher" and click on "Submit". For a full staff listing click on "Submit" without selecting any filter criteria. Staff members are listed alphabetically by last name.
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • 1st Grade
  • 1st Grade Spanish Teacher
  • 1st Grade Teacher
  • 1st Grade Teacher English
  • 1st Grade Teacher Spanish
  • 2nd Grade English Teacher
  • 2nd Grade Teacher
  • 2nd Grade Teacher English
  • 2nd Grade Teacher Spanish
  • 3rd Grade Teacher
  • 3rd Grade Teacher Spanish
  • 4th Grade Teacher
  • 4th Grade Teacher English
  • 4th Grade Teacher Spanish
  • 5th Grade Teacher
  • 5th Grade Teacher English
  • 5th Grade Teacher Spanish
  • Accounting Manager
  • Admin Assistant
  • Admin Assistant / District Translator / Interpreter
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Administrative Assistant Finance/Nutrition Services
  • Administrative Assistant Human Resources
  • Art in Engineering Teacher
  • Art Teacher
  • Assistant Principal
  • Assistant Superintendent
  • Athletic Director
  • Athletic Trainer
  • Athletic/Activities Director
  • Attendance Secretary
  • Attendance/Registrar Secretary
  • Band Teacher
  • Bilingual Paraprofessional
  • Bilingual Social Studies
  • Board Clerk
  • Bus Aide
  • Bus Driver
  • Business Teacher
  • Choir Teacher
  • College & Career Counselor H-Z
  • College and Career Counselor A-G
  • Computer Technician
  • Construction Teacher
  • Coordinating Teacher
  • Counselor
  • Counselor A-Go
  • Counselor Gr-Pa
  • Counselor Pe-Z
  • Curriculum and Digital Support
  • Custodian
  • Custodian Manager
  • Database Administrator
  • Delivery
  • DI Social Studies Teacher
  • DI Specialist
  • Director of Buildings and Grounds
  • Director of Special Programs
  • Director of Technology
  • Drama and Speech Teacher
  • Drama Teacher
  • Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
  • ELD
  • ELD /Newcomers Teacher
  • ELD Specialist
  • ELD Teacher
  • Engineering and Design Teacher
  • Engineering Tech
  • Engineering Tech Teacher
  • Engineering/Robotics Teacher
  • English Language Arts
  • English Language Arts Teacher
  • English Teacher
  • English/Language Arts Teacher
  • English/Personal Project Teacher
  • ENL Paraprofessional
  • ENL Teacher
  • ENL/Pre-K Teacher
  • ENL/Spanish Teacher
  • Enrichment Coordinator
  • ESP Paraprofessional
  • Executive Administrative Assistant
  • Family and Consumer Science Teacher
  • Finance
  • Finance Director
  • Finance Manager
  • French Teacher
  • GATE Teacher
  • Help Desk Tech.
  • Human Resources Director
  • Information Technology Teacher
  • Instructional Technology Specialist
  • Instructional Technology Specialist/Website Coordinator
  • Intervention Specialist
  • Intervention Specialist K-5
  • Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kindergarten Teacher - English
  • Kindergarten Teacher Spanish
  • Kitchen Manager
  • Language Arts Teacher
  • Librarian
  • Library Media Specialist
  • Literacy Coach
  • Maintenance
  • Maintenance Department
  • Maintenance Mechanic
  • Math Intervention Specialist
  • Math Intervention Teacher
  • Math Interventionist
  • Math Teacher
  • Mechanic
  • Middle School Councelor
  • Middle School Math Teacher
  • Middle School Teacher
  • MTSS Coordinator
  • Multimedia Teacher
  • Music Teacher
  • Nurse
  • Occupational Therapist
  • P.E. Teacher
  • Paraprofessional
  • Paraprofessional Pre-K
  • Paraprofessional RTC
  • Paraprofessional/Bookroom
  • Paraprofessional/RTC
  • PE Teacher
  • Physical Education Teacher
  • Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Principal
  • Principal Secretary
  • Principal's Secretary
  • Reading Specialist
  • Roaming Custodian
  • School Counselor
  • School Nurse
  • School Psychologist
  • School Registrar
  • School Resource Officer
  • Science Teacher
  • Secretary
  • SLP
  • Social Studies Teacher
  • Social Worker
  • Spanish Teacher
  • Special Ed Paraprofessional
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Special Programs
  • Special Programs Records Clerk
  • SPED Behavior Consulting Teacher
  • SPED Paraprofessional
  • SPED Teacher
  • Speech & Language Pathologist
  • Speech Language Pathologist
  • Speech Pathologist
  • Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant
  • Superintendent
  • Teacher
  • Teacher Librarian
  • Tech Teacher
  • Technology Training and Support Specialist
  • Third Grade Teacher
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Transportation Mechanic
  • Transportation Supervisor
  • Vice Principal
  • VOICE Special Education Teacher
  • Wellness Coordinator
  • All
  • Alturas
  • Alturas Elementary
  • Bellevue
  • Bellevue Elementary School
  • Carey
  • Community Campus
  • District Office
  • District Support Services
  • Ernest Hemingway Steam School
  • Hailey
  • Hailey Elementary
  • Hailey Elementary School
  • Hemingway
  • Hemingway STEAM School
  • Maintenance
  • Silver Creek High School
  • Technology Department
  • Transportation
  • Wood River High School
  • Wood River Middle School
  • Wood River Middle School, Wood River High School
  • WRMS
Submit

Buildings and Locations

School Directory
  •  
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • District Office
  • Elementary
  • High School
  • K-12
  • Middle School
  • Multifunctional Building
  • Special Services and Food Services
  • STEAM
  • Technology Department
  • Transportation Services

Alturas Elementary

Elementary
(208) 578-5090
1111 Alturas Elementary Lane
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/8

Bellevue Elementary

Elementary
(208) 578-5080
305 N. 5th St.
Bellevue, ID 83313
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/9

Carey School

K-12
(208) 578-5040
20 Panther Lane
Carey, ID 83320
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/10

Community Campus

Multifunctional Building
(208) 578-5460
1050 Fox Acres Road
Hailey, ID 83333

District Office

District Office
(208) 578-5000
118 West Bullion
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org

District Support Services

Special Services and Food Services
208-578-5000
1060 Fox Acres Rd
Hailey, ID 83333

Ernest Hemingway STEAM School

STEAM
(208) 578-5050
111 8th Street West
Ketchum, ID 83340
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/11

Facilities

Buildings and Grounds
(208) 578-5402
1630 Aviation Drive
Hailey, ID 83333

Hailey Elementary

Elementary
(208) 578-5070
520 South 1st Avenue
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/12

Silver Creek High School

High School
(208) 578-5060
1060 Fox Acres Rd
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/13

Technology

Technology Department
(208) 578-5410
719 S. 3rd Ave.
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org

Transportation

Transportation Services
(208) 578-5420
1060 Fox Acres Rd
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org

Wood River High School

High School
(208) 578-5020
1250 Fox Acres Rd
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/14

Wood River Middle School

Middle School
(208) 578-5030
900 2nd Ave No.
Hailey, ID 83333
https://www.blaineschools.org/Domain/15
We weren't able to find anything that matched your search criteria. Please try a new search.